Manhattan
Our Lady Queen of Angels, 229 E. 112 St., Manhattan: Saturday, Jan. 30, at 11 a.m. (212) 722-9277.
St. Brigid, 185 E. 7 St., Manhattan: Thursday, Feb. 4, 9 a.m.-noon. (212) 677-5210
Transfiguration, 29 Mott St., Manhattan: Tuesday, Jan. 26, and Thursday, Jan. 28, 9-11 a.m. (212) 962-5265.
St. Paul, 114 E. 118 St., Manhattan: Monday-Friday, Feb. 1-5, 9 a.m.-2 p.m. (212) 534-0619
ROCKLAND
Sacred Heart School, 60 Washington Ave., Suffern: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10:15 a.m. to 1 p.m. (845) 357-1684
St. Gregory Barbarigo, 29 Cinder Road, Garnerville: Thursday, Jan. 28, 9-11 a.m. (845) 947-1330
St. Margaret School, 34 North Magnolia, Pearl River: Sunday, Jan. 31, from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. (845) 735-2855
St. Paul School, 365 Kings Highway, Valley Cottage: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10 a.m.-1 p.m. and Thursday, Jan. 28, 9-11 a.m. (845) 268-6506
NORTHEAST/EAST BRONX
Our Lady of the Assumption, 1617 Parkview Ave.: Sunday, Jan. 31, 1:15-3 p.m. Registration required: (718) 829-1706.
St. Francis of Assisi School, 4300 Baychester Ave.: Monday, Feb. 1, 6-7 p.m., kindergarten registration information night. (718) 994-4650.
St. Theresa School, 2872 St. Theresa Ave.: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10:30 a.m. Mass, noon-2 p.m. (718) 792-3688.
St. Francis Xavier, 1711 Haight Ave.: Sunday, Jan. 31, 12:30-2 p.m., for new families. (718) 863-0531.
Immaculate Conception, 378 E. 151 St.: Wednesday, Feb. 3, 8:30-11 a.m., for parents, (718) 585-4843.
St. Frances de Chantal, 2962 Harding Ave.: Thursday, Feb. 4, prekindergarten-third grade 9-10:30 a.m. or 12:30-2 p.m. and fourth-eighth grades, 9-11:30 a.m., for current parents. (718) 892-5359.
ORANGE COUNTY
Most Precious Blood School, 180 Ulster Avenue, Walden: Thursday, Feb. 4, 9-11 a.m. (845) 778-3028.
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, 205 Wawayanda Ave., Middletown: Monday-Friday, Feb. 1-5, 9-11 a.m. (845) 343-8836.
Sacred Heart School, 24 S. Robinson Ave., Newburgh: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., and Monday-Friday, 9-11 a.m. (845) 561-1433.
Sacred Heart School, 26 Still Road, Monroe: Sunday, Jan. 31, 9 a.m.-1:30 p.m. (845) 783-0365.
St. John School, 77 Murray Ave., Goshen: Sunday, Jan. 31, 1-3 p.m. (845) 294-6434.
St. Stephen-St. Edward School, 75 Sanfordville Road, Warwick: Thursday, Feb. 4, 9-11 a.m. (845) 986-3533.
St. Peter’s Regional School, 121 Lincoln Place, Liberty: Thursday, Feb. 4, 9-11 a.m. (845) 292-7270.
St. Mary’s Little Lambs Early Childhood Learning Center, Port Jervis: Monday, Feb. 1, 5-7 p.m. (845) 858-4208.
ULSTER COUNTY
Kingston Catholic School, 159 Broadway, Kingston: Sunday, Feb.7, 11 a.m.-1 p.m. (845) 331-9318.
St. Joseph School, 235 Wall St., Kingston: Sunday, Feb. 7, 11 a.m.-1 p.m. (845) 339-4390.
DUTCHESS COUNTY
St. Denis-St. Columba School, 849 Route 82, Hopewell Junction: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10 a.m.-noon. (845) 227-7777.
Holy Trinity, 20 Springside Ave., Poughkeepsie: Saturday, Jan. 30, 6-7 p.m., and Sunday, Jan. 31, 9 a.m.-2 p.m. (845) 471-0520.
St. Peter School, 12 Father Cody Plaza, Poughkeepsie: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10 a.m.-1 p.m. (845) 471-6600.
St. Mary’s, 2 Convent Ave., Wappingers Falls: Sunday, Jan. 31, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. (845) 297-7500.
PUTNAM COUNTY
St. James the Apostle, 12 Gleneida Ave., Carmel: Mondays and Fridays, Jan. 25 and 29, and Feb. 1 and 5, 8:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m. (845) 225-9365.
NORTHERN WESTCHESTER
St. Patrick’s School, State Rd., Bedford: Sunday, Jan. 31, 1-3 p.m. (914) 234-7914
St. Columbanus School, 122 Oregon Rd., Cortlandt Manor: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10:30-1:30 p.m. (914) 739-1200.
St. Augustine School, Eagle Park, Ossining: Sunday, Jan. 31, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m., (914) 941-3849.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School, 1375 Main St., Shrub Oak: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10:30 a.m.-2 p.m. (914) 528-3563.
St. Patrick School, 117 Moseman Rd., Yorktown Heights: Sunday, Jan. 31, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., and Monday-Thursday, Feb. 1-4, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. (914) 962-2211.
STATEN ISLAND
Our Lady Queen of Peace, 22 Steele Ave.: Monday, Feb. 1, 9:30-10:30 a.m., for parents. (718) 351-0370.
St. Ann School, 125 Cromwell Ave.: Sunday, Jan. 31, noon-2 p.m. (718) 351-4343.
St. Clare School, 151 Lindenwood Rd.: Monday, Feb. 1, 9-11 a.m., for new families. (718) 984-7091.
St. Patrick School, 3560 Richmond Rd.: Tuesday, Feb. 2, 9 a.m.-4 p.m. (718) 979-8815.
St. Rita School, 30 Wellbrook Ave.: Sunday, Feb. 7, 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. (718) 761-2504.
St. John Villa Academy Elementary, 57 Cleveland Pl.: Sunday, Jan. 31, 10 a.m.-noon. (718) 447-4150.
CENTRAL WESTCHESTER
Good Counsel Academy Elementary, Valhalla: Sunday, Jan. 31, noon-2 p.m. (914) 761-4423.
Immaculate Conception School, 53 Winterhill Rd., Tuckahoe: Sunday, Jan. 31, following 10 a.m. Mass, 11 a.m.-1 p.m. (914) 961-3785.
Immaculate Heart of Mary School, 201 Boulevard Rd., Scarsdale: Wednesday, Feb. 3, 9-11 a.m., for current school parents and new families. (914) 723-5608.
Our Lady of Sorrows School, 888 Mamaroneck Ave., White Plains: Monday, Feb. 1, and Wednesday, Feb. 3, 9-11:30 a.m. (914) 761-0124.
Resurrection Elementary School, 116 Milton Rd., Rye: Monday, Feb. 1, for parents. (914) 967-1218.
Sacred Heart, 34 Convent Ave., Yonkers: Wednesday, Feb. 3, 9:30-11 a.m., for new parents. (914) 963-5318.
St. Ann School, 40 Brewster Ave., Yonkers: Monday, Feb. 1, 9:30 a.m.- 2:30 p.m., and Thursday, Feb. 4, 9-11 a.m. (914) 965-4333.
St. Anthony School, 1395 Nepperhan Ave., Yonkers: Sunday, Feb. 7, noon-2 p.m. (914) 476-8489.
St. Peter School, 204 Hawthorne Ave., Yonkers: Sunday, Jan. 31, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. (914) 963-2314.
SS. John and Paul, 280 Weaver St., Larchmont: Tuesday, Feb. 2, 7-8:30 p.m. (914) 834-6332.